Jojoba Oil

118 ml
Online Price

C$22.99

In stock

  • For Skin, Hair & Body
  • Multi-Purpose
SKU: 86588 Categories: , ,

Product Info:

Condition:  In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Solution:  100% pure jojoba oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

Ingredient: 

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

Weight 0.19 kg
Size

118

Unit Type

ml